Beruka is a successful company, which has been involving in the process of Georgian market creating and development since 1992. Founder and President of the Company Avtandil Gugeshashvili who is also a Founder and a member of the Board of Georgian Real Estate Association (GREA).
Realtors of the Company regularly participate in international seminars and trainings on the issues of real estate business. They hold the certificates issued by International Real Estate Foundation (IRPF), USAID Lend Market Development Project in Georgia and Caucasian Academy of Real Estate.
Clients and partners of the Company Beruka are either physical or legal entities, diplomatic representations accredited in Georgia, international organizations and largest banks.
The Company is a partner of some building organizations on issues of receiving bank guarantees for new dwelling blocks building and sale.
The Company Beruka guarantees rendering high-qualified services in all fields of the real estate: registration and evaluation of real estate, consultations about real estate possession and sale, purchase, sale, rent of real estate. According to valid legislation of Georgia and international standards the Company observes interests of its clients and rights, which ensures guaranteeing of the investments made by them in the real estate. Opportunity to have a private property and security of possession are grounds of economical power and existence of civil society.